Good 4 the Soul bbq

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats in Fort Lauderdale, Florida

5.0 (6)

CategoryChinese BBQ & Roast Meats
Address1011 N Flagler Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
AreaFort Lauderdale, Florida
Google rating 5.0 (6)

Hours

Saturday11 AM–8 PM
Sunday11 AM–8 PM

About Good 4 the Soul bbq

Good 4 the Soul bbq is a chinese bbq in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. It is listed at 1011 N Flagler Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, which places it among the local businesses of Fort Lauderdale that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Chinese restaurants in the United States range from steam-table lunch counters to white-tablecloth Cantonese seafood halls, and most fall somewhere in between: a laminated menu, a lunch special board, and combo plates priced a few dollars below the dinner menu. Ordering by number off the menu is normal and speeds things up, especially at takeout counters. Family-style ordering, where a table shares several dishes with rice rather than each person getting an individual entree, is standard at sit-down spots and usually cheaper per person. Many neighborhood restaurants are cash-preferred or charge a small card fee, so it is worth asking or checking the door before you order. Delivery apps cover most areas, but calling the restaurant directly is often faster and avoids the markup.

The business lists hours on 2 days of the week. Typical hours are 11 AM–8 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews, which is a strong result for a chinese bbq in Fort Lauderdale and suggests consistent service.

Fort Lauderdale is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Fort Lauderdale follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all chinese bbq & roast meats in Fort Lauderdale or explore other categories in the area from the links below. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of chinese bbq & roast meats in Fort Lauderdale.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

kristi tuthill 5 months ago

Food was amazing. Where did he go? I don’t see the truck anymore

Terrell nesbitt 7 months ago

We had brisket,ribs ,jerk chicken and side of Mac n cheese and potato salad. Highly recommend.lots of flavor for the money. Brisket melts in your mouth craving more.

Marshall Jackson 8 months ago

The Good is Made fresh and has a taste that is so good and seasoned well. Gotta try the rib tips and all of the sides. The juice is Great

Albert Williams 8 months ago

Hands down best BBQ I’ve tasted in a while. Definitely going back.

Nathaniel James 9 months ago

Come and try some of the best down south cooking in broward county... Good4thesoul...

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Good 4 the Soul bbq located?

Good 4 the Soul bbq is at 1011 N Flagler Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304, in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Good 4 the Soul bbq?

Good 4 the Soul bbq is listed as a chinese bbq.

What are the hours of Good 4 the Soul bbq?

Published hours are Saturday: 11 AM–8 PM; Sunday: 11 AM–8 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Good 4 the Soul bbq open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 AM–8 PM.

How is Good 4 the Soul bbq rated on Google?

Good 4 the Soul bbq has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

Are there other chinese bbq & roast meats near Good 4 the Soul bbq?

Yes. Fort Lauderdale also has Fat Boyz Barbecue Restaurant, Li'l Red's Kitchen, Smoke BBQ Restaurant & Catering among others; see the full list of chinese bbq & roast meats in Fort Lauderdale at the bottom of this page.

More chinese bbq & roast meats in Fort Lauderdale

All chinese bbq & roast meats in Fort Lauderdale β†’

Fat Boyz Barbecue Restaurant

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

899 E Cypress Creek Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

4.5 (2,477)

Li'l Red's Kitchen

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

1705 W State Rd 84, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

4.5 (1,909)

Smoke BBQ Restaurant & Catering

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

3351 NE 32nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

4.5 (1,775)

Reb’s Famous BBQ

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

2145 NW 6th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

4.7 (159)

Georgia Pig BBQ & Restaurant

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

1285 S State Rd 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33317

4.4 (1,893)

B&D Trap BBQ

Chinese BBQ & Roast Meats Β· Fort Lauderdale, Florida

1551 NW 6th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

4.4 (453)

Other categories in Fort Lauderdale

Popular searches